Moderators: Moderators, Junior Moderators
Ashlee wrote:1.Pulp Fiction (1994)
2.One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
3.The Usual Suspects (1995)
4.Psycho (1960)
5.Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964)
6.Memento (2000)
7.Se7en (1995)
8.Jaane Bhi Do Yaaro (1983)
9.Apocalypse Now (1979)
10.Leon (1994)
11.American Beauty (1999)
12.American History X (1998)
13.Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
14.Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)
15.Requiem for a Dream (2000)
16.Reservoir Dogs (1992)
17.Hotel Rwanda (2004)
18.Amadeus (1984)
19.Seance on a Wet Afternoon (1964)
20.Fargo (1996)
I've seen about half of the movies on this list and Memento was my fav. movie by far.
surrender wrote:i watched most of these films. my favourites are:1.Pulp Fiction (1994)
2.One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) 3.The Usual Suspects (1995) 7.Se7en (1995) and 9.Apocalypse Now (1979)
but i dont even know what indie film is? and who is indie?
Ashlee wrote:1.Pulp Fiction (1994) <------saw it and loved it. an overall good movie
2.One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) <----------saw it but didn't think much of it
3.The Usual Suspects (1995) <--------seen it and loved it but i think how good it is exaggerated sometimes
4.Psycho (1960) <-------- haven't seen it yet...i really don't like old movies or classic as they like to call them
5.Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964) <----------haven't seen it yet
6.Memento (2000) <--------saw it and loved it like ashlee and many other people. the whole backward thing was awesome
7.Se7en (1995) <---------saw it and thought it was average
8.Jaane Bhi Do Yaaro (1983) <----- never heard of it unless it has an english name i don't know about
9.Apocalypse Now (1979) <------saw it and thought it was alright....not the best movie but not the worst either
10.Leon (1994) <----------saw it and thought it was a cool movie. two favorite actors, reno and oldman
11.American Beauty (1999) <----- saw it and loved it..spacey smoking weed and working in his basement...awesome stuff
12.American History X (1998) <-------saw it and i loved it. movies about racism are funny. lol
13.Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) <-------saw it and didn't think much of it either
14.Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) <---------- saw it and liked it....although i wish i saw this before many rip offs
15.Requiem for a Dream (2000) <-----------saw it and i like the anti drug message but thought the movie was boring
16.Reservoir Dogs (1992) <----------saw it, didn't think much of it....always thought it was overrated
17.Hotel Rwanda (2004) <---------moving story and enjoyed watching it
18.Amadeus (1984) <---------- never seen it
19.Seance on a Wet Afternoon (1964)
20.Fargo (1996) <-----thought it was funny movie......Buscemi is awesome in the movies he is in
I've seen about half of the movies on this list and Memento was my fav. movie by far.
Return to “General - General Discussions”
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 59 guests